95 Waterloo Street

Wellington Crescent,溫尼伯

房產評分

90.6

優秀

Overall 90.6 · Larger and newer than most nearby homes

3,277 sqft (top 18%) · Built in 1956 (16 yrs newer than avg)

Located in a high-income area with median household income of ~25.4萬

Transit 68.0 · 3-min walk to transit with 1 nearby route · Within 500m: 3 dining spots, 1 park, and 1 fuel station nearby

居住面積

高於平均

比社區平均更大 40%

建造年份

高於平均

比社區平均更新 16年

母語

English · 86%French · 3%

Past 10 years Wellington Crescent sales snapshot (~80% of all data)

Sold Count

208

Median price

70.7萬

$/sqft

$349/sqft

Avg build year

1940

需要解讀這套房子嗎?

我們的地產專家會協助你做出更合適的決策。

通常幾分鐘內回覆

房產評分

90.6 分由下方兩個部分構成。

房產分數

86.0優秀
居住面積100
3,277 sqft優秀
建造年份43
1956偏低
土地面積98
12,011 sqft優秀
社區歷史成交活躍度53
中等

社區分數

97.4優秀
經濟收入100
優秀
教育水平100
優秀
住房壓力100
優秀
住房充足性100
優秀
就業健康76
良好

社區成交統計

Wellington Crescent

解讀:展示「wellington crescent」在 獨立屋(非公寓住宅)、2024 年 的成交價位段占比(約每 5 萬加元一檔)。峰值區間可視為主流成交預算帶;多年對比時可觀察主力價位帶是否隨時間遷移。

市場動態 · Winnipeg賣方市場
買方均衡賣方

銷售/新掛牌比

64.6%

1,196

sold

1,852

new listings

Manitoba Real Estate Association 3月公開的整個曼省的New Listings and Properties Sold數據

高於掛牌價成交

65%

逾半成交高於掛牌價

104套成交中有68套高於掛盤價 · 人工整理自MLS的May 4 – May 10, 2026溫尼伯成交的數據

銷售/新掛牌比達64.6%,且65%的房屋以高於掛盤價成交,需求明顯超過供給。買家之間存在競爭,對價格形成上行壓力。

周邊普查概要

普查 dissemination area(DA)— 加拿大統計局 2021 人口普查 · 區域:#46110665

Community deep dive

$254K

Median household income

$715K

Average household income

9%

Low income (LIM-AT)

0.6

Income inequality (Gini)

7.8

P90 / P10 ratio

8%

Single-person households

48%

Families with children

人口、劳动力与年龄

2021 年人口507
勞動力參與率66%
年齡中位數50.0
平均家庭規模2.9
失業率3%
人口密度1334 / km²

家庭与收入

低收入占比(LIM-AT,稅後)9%
單人住戶占比8%
有子女的夫婦/同居家庭占比48%
家庭總收入中位數(2020)$254K

住房

租房住戶占比0%
共管公寓類住宅占比0%
房屋價值中位數(業主)$900K

多样性、教育与母语

移民占比(人口)17%
可見少數族裔占比6%
本科及以上(25–64 歲)78%
母語(第 1 名)English · 86%
母語(第 2 名)French · 2%

指標對應包含本房源座標所在的普查 DA;具體口徑與抽樣誤差以加拿大統計局為準。

排名

居住面積

極優
3,277 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前4%同一区域前18%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Waterloo Street
第 14 / 322
前4% · 平均 1,633 sqft
同一区域 · Wellington Crescent
第 96 / 548
前18% · 平均 2,343 sqft
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 1,267 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 1,342 sqft

評估總價(地稅)

極優
1.2M
0255075100
同一街道前7%同一区域前16%整个全市前1%
同一街道 · Waterloo Street
第 21 / 322
前7% · 平均 55.2萬
同一区域 · Wellington Crescent
第 90 / 548
前16% · 平均 80.6萬
整个全市 · 溫尼伯
第 1,093 / 194,458
前1% · 平均 39萬

建造年份

優秀
1956
0255075100
同一街道前9%同一区域前14%整个全市後36%

土地面積

極優
12,011 sqft
0255075100
同一街道前2%同一区域前18%整个全市前4%

若要在地圖上與周邊獨立住宅逐項對比(建造年份、居住面積、評估總價、土地面積等),可打開周邊分析頁面查看更直觀的對比。

交通與步行

附近公車站、路線及交通評分

周邊設施

餐飲、教育、醫療、購物等生活配套

95 Waterloo Street 500 m 範圍內共發現 5 處生活設施,覆蓋 3 個類別,含3 處餐飲(最近 168 m)、1 處公園(最近 499 m)。

搜尋範圍
🍽️餐飲3
🌳公園1
加油站1

Crime & Safety

Wellington Crescent · WPS public data · 2026

Annual incidents

13

2026

vs. city avg

-56%

relative to avg

Year-over-year

-93%

vs. prior year

Primary type

Property

77%

成交記錄

2023年5月 成交155–160萬
成交價

同一街道排名

前5%

同一區域排名

前8%

整個全市排名

前1%

相關房源

溫尼伯95 Waterloo Street的特點和相關問題

95 Waterloo Street – Property Summary

Key Characteristics and Buyer Profile

This is an exceptionally large property by nearly any measure. The home sits on 12,011 square feet of land, ranking in the top 2% on Waterloo Street and the top 4% citywide. The living area is 3,277 square feet—roughly double the average for its own street and more than double the citywide average for comparable homes. The assessed value of $1.2 million places it in the top 1% citywide, reflecting both size and location.

The house was built in 1956, giving it a solid mid-century structure with room for updates. On its street, it’s newer than most (top 9%), but citywide it’s roughly average in age.

The appeal here is twofold. First, the sheer scale of the lot and living space offers something most properties in Winnipeg cannot: privacy, room to expand, and a footprint that suits multi-generational living or serious entertaining. Second, the street-level ranking (top 4% by living area, top 2% by land) suggests a pocket of the Wellington Crescent area where this home stands out even among large neighbours. That’s rare.

This property would suit a buyer looking for a long-term family home with space to grow, or someone who values a large lot in a prestigious neighbourhood but doesn’t need a brand-new build. It may also appeal to those who see potential in updating a mid-century home in a top-tier location, rather than paying a premium for a fully renovated house.


Frequently Asked Questions

1. How does the property compare to others on Waterloo Street?
It ranks in the top 4% for living area, top 2% for land size, and top 7% for assessed value. The average home on this street is about half the size (1,633 sqft living, 5,833 sqft land). This is a standout property even among large homes.

2. Is the 1956 build a concern?
Not necessarily. Many homes in this neighbourhood are older (the street average is 1946). A 1956 home often has good bones, solid framing, and mature landscaping. The main considerations are systems (roof, HVAC, plumbing) and whether the layout suits modern living. A pre-purchase inspection is always wise.

3. What does “assessed value of $1.2M” mean for taxes?
Assessed value is used to calculate property taxes, but it’s not the same as market value. In Winnipeg, taxes are based on a portion of this assessment. A $1.2M assessment is high citywide, but comparable to other homes in Wellington Crescent. Your realtor or lawyer can give a precise tax estimate.

4. How does the lot size affect usability?
At over 12,000 sqft, the lot is large enough for extensive gardens, a pool, a detached workshop, or even a future secondary suite (pending zoning). It’s also large enough that neighbouring homes don’t feel on top of you—something that’s increasingly rare in central Winnipeg.

5. Who typically buys homes like this?
Families who intend to stay for a decade or more, professionals relocating to Winnipeg who want space without moving to the suburbs, and buyers who appreciate mid-century architecture and are willing to invest in updates. It’s less suited to first-time buyers or those looking for a move-in-ready, low-maintenance property.